Wednesday, August 20, 2008

I'M BORED . . .

These are queer - I know - but I had to write SOMETHING . . .

Eye Color: BLUEISH GREEN
Hair Color: BLONDISH – LOTS O HI-LITES!
Dyed or Natural: HIGH LIGHTED
Curly or Straight: WAVY – WHEN NOT FLAT IRONED
Right- or Left-handed: LEFT Tan or Pale: PALE-ISH RED
Jeans or Khakis: KHAKIS – UNTIL MY LARGE ASS CAN FIT BACK INTO MY KILLER JEANS

Country, Rap, or Rock: ROCK
Car: 2006 BEATLE BUG CONVERTIBLE – STELLA!
Place in order of preference--T.V., book, movie, music: TV, BOOK, LIVE MUSIC, MOVIE

Your heritage: IRISH
Shoes you're wearing today: SANDALS – UNTIL IT STARTS TO SNOW!!
Your weakness(es): MEN, SHOPPING, DRINKS
Your perfect pizza: GREEK
Favorite color: FUSCHIA
Favorite place: WITH FRIENDS AND DRINKS IN HAND
Goal you'd like to achieve: PLEASE – IF YOU KNOW ME YOU KNOW I’M NOT GOAL ORIENTED!
Your most overused phrase(s): VERY GOOD
Your thoughts first waking up: AW FUCK!
Your best physical feature(s): ALL OF ME – HA HA!!
Your bedtime: MIDNIGHT-ISH
Your most missed memory: MANY
Pepsi or Coke: PEPSIMcDonald's or Burger King: MICKEY D’S
Single or group dates: SINGLE.
Adidas or Nike: NIKE
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea: FRESH BREWED.
Chocolate or vanilla: CHOCOLATE


DO YOU:
Smoke: SOMETIMES
Cuss: LIKE A FUCKING SAILOR!
Have a boyfriend/girlfriend: NOPE
Take a shower: REGULARLY
Have a crush(es): SURE DO
Think you've been in love: NOT THINK, KNOW.
Want to get married: MAYBEBelieve in yourself: SOMETIMES
Believe in God: YUP – BUT HAVE QUESTIONS
Believe in your government: SOMETIMES
Get motion sickness: SOMETIMES

DO YOU:
Think you're attractive: I ROCK IT OUT BABY! YEAH RIGHT . . .
Think you're a health freak: UM… NO – UNLESS 3 MUSKATEERS, MARTINIS, BEER, PRINGLES AND PIZZA ARE ALL OF A SUDDEN HEALTH FOODS.
Get along with your parents: YUP
Like thunderstorms: HMMMM… DURING THE LAST ONE – I WENT TO MY PARENTS HOUSE – WHAT DO YOU THINK?

IN THE PAST MONTH, HAVE YOU:
Drunk alcohol: THAT QUESTION SHOULD READ – IN THE LAST 24 HOURS . . .
Gone on a date: NOPE
Gone to the mall: YUP
Been on stage: NOPE
Eaten an entire box of Oreos: LOVE OREOS – BUT NEVER EATEN A BOX
Eaten sushi: YUP – THANKS DAVE
Been dumped: NOPE – THAT’S THE BEAUTY OF NO DATES!
Gone skating: NOPE
Gone skinny dipping: NOPE
Stolen anything: A GLANCE. HA HA

HAVE YOU EVER:
Played a game that required removal of clothing: YUP
Been trashed or extremely intoxicated: HMMM… NEVER! HA HA! AND I DIDN'T TALK TO CHRISSY HINES EITHER!
Been caught "doing something": YUP
Been called a tease: YUP
Gotten beaten up: HIT? YES (BASTARD) – BEATEN UP? NO
Age you hope to be married: ??
Number of children you'd like: HAVE MY FUR-BABY ALREADY AND WOULD LIKE ANOTHER.
Describe your dream wedding: ME – SKINNY – IN A FAB DRESS – MARRYING JOSH LUCAS (SWEET HOME ALABAMA) - IT'S NOT THAT FAR FETCHED!
What do you want to be when you grow up: I’M NOT GROWING UP – EVER.

WHAT YOU LIKE IN THE OPPOSITE SEX:
Best eye color?: BLUE OR BROWN
Best hair color?: BROWNISH
Short or long hair: EITHER – AS LONG AS IT HAS STYLE.
Height: TALLER THAN ME. (WHICH SHOULDN’T BE THAT HARD – SINCE I’M 5’ 2”
Best first date location: ?
Best first kiss location: DOESN’T MATTER – AS LONG AS IT’S GOOD

IN THE NUMBERS:
Number of people I could trust with my life: 1 AND MY PARENTS
Number of CD's: 0 – ALL ON iPOD
Number of piercings: ONE IN EACH EAR
Number of tattoos: ONE
Number of times my name has appeared in the newspaper: ??
Number of scars on my body: 6

No comments:

Post a Comment

Like what you've read? Leave a comment and tell me how FABULOUS I am - and of course, I'll agree with you! Disagree or have a different opinion? Leave that too! But play nice in my sandbox - or I'll have Daisy and Sassy get (lick you to death) you!